Kunz, 79 P. The Arizona Court of Appeals ruled Arizona Revised Statute section 12-1119 allows a person to file and record a lis pendens in any lawsuit that could affect title to a home or other real estate. Our Arizona community property and family law attorneys have over 100 years of combined. She requested that the magistrate court’s order “include and consider substantial community assets that were omitted from the [Decree], including the marital home and re tirement account(s) . The Arizona Court of Appeals in the Snoderly case started its analysis of Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-317(E) that holds that “Terms of the [property settlement] agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt. § 25-318. Disposition. DONE IN OPEN COURT. Beirne (Beirne) and Mrs. 592, 598–99 (App. Often a “catch-all” provision in the decree countries that all property in the physical possession of each. v. Under certain circumstances.